DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURES for RESEARCH 2017 | Serving user base

Participants List

Name Surname Organisation
Guido Aben AARNet
Sille Julie Abildgaard Copenhagen Business School
Hossein Abroshan CESSDA AS
Fernando Aguilar Gómez IFCA-CSIC
Giorgos Alexiou ATHENA Research Center
Lada Altmannova CESNET
Samir Amary Université Libre de Bruxelles
Lene Krøl Andersen Danish e-Infrastructure Coorporation (DeIC)
Pasquale Andriani Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A.
Kathryn Anthonisen CANARIE
Chris Ariyo CSC - IT Center for Science
Kevin Ashley Digital Curation Centre
Cécile Barbier CNRS France Grilles
Rob Baxter EPCC, The University of Edinburgh
Martin Bech DeiC
Bruce Becker CSIR
Mohamed Bedri CNRS UMS 3601 IFB-core
Hassina Beggar CERIST
Ouafa Bentaleb CERIST
Andrea Bignamini INAF - OATs
Artur Binczewski ICHB PAN - PCSS
Ignacio Blanquer Espert Universitat Politècnica de València
Marko Bonac Arnes
Axel Bonnet CREATIS
Alexandre Bonvin Utrecht University - WestLife VRE / MoBrain / INDIGO-Datacloud
Erik-Jan Bos NORDUnet
Jan Bot SURFsara
Amel Boufenissa cerist
Vincent Breton CNRS - France Grilles
Steve Brewer University of Southampton
David Britton University of Glasgow
Riccardo Bruno INFN Sez. Catania
Augusto Burgueño Arjona European Commission
Alex Bushell CANARIE Inc
Leonardo Candela Istituto di Scienza e Tecnologie dell’Informazione 'A. Faedo' - National Research Council of Italy
Vincenzo Capone GÉANT
Donatella Castelli CNR-ISTI
Drazenko Celjak University Computing Centre (SRCE)
Eva Cetinić Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Marios Chatziangelou Institute of Accelerating Systems and Applications (IASA)
Chen Yi Chien EBI
John Chodacki California Digital Library
Tim Chown Jisc Services Limited
Sara Coelho EGI Foundation
Ian Collier STFC
Catalin Condurache STFC RAL
Greg Corbett STFC
Amélie Cornélis EMBL-EBI
Steve Cotter GEANT
Tangui Coulouarn DeIC
Adrian Coveney STFC
Antica Culina Netherlands Institute of Ecology
Gurvinder Dahiya Uninett AS
Anatoli Danezi SURFsara
Angela Dappert The British Library
Mario David LIP Lisbon
Davor Davidović Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Franciska  de Jong CLARIN, University of Twente
Shaun de Witt Culham Centre for Fusion Energy
Yuri Demchenko University of Amsterdam
Iván Díaz Álvarez CESGA
Mark Dietrich Compute Canada
Dobrisa Dobrenic University Computing Centre (SRCE)
Tomi Dolenc ARNES
Matthew Dovey Jisc Services Limited
Niels Drost Netherlands eScience Center
Laurent Duflot CNRS France Grilles
Ian Duncan Research Data Services
Aouaouche El-Maouhab ARN - Algerian Research Network
Willem Elbers CLARIN-ERIC
Peter Elford AARNet
Ad Emmen Genias Benelux B.V.
Carl-Fredrik Enell EISCAT Scientific Association
Giovanni ERBACCI CINECA Supercomputing Centre
Marco Fargetta INFN
Adam Farquhar British Library
Tiziana  Ferrari EGI Foundation
Giuseppe Fiameni CINECA
Licia Florio GEANT
Anne Fouilloux University of Oslo, Department of Geosciences
Patrick Fuhrmann DESY
Miho Funamori National Institute of Informatics
Sven Gabriel Nikhef
luciano gaido INFN, sezione di Torino
Raman Ganguly University of Vienna
Sara Garavelli Trust-IT Services LTD
Vincent GATIGNOL CNRS - France Grilles
Pierre GAY CNRS - France Grilles
Jose Luis Gelpi Buchaca Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Stephane Gerard Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Peter Gietz DAASI International
Peter Gille KTH
Carlos Gimeno Institute For Biocomputation and Physics of Complex Systems (BIFI-UNIZAR)
Pascal Girard CNRS France Grilles
Nabil GIROLLET CNRS - France Grilles
Jorge Gomes LIP
Enrique Gomez European Commission
Teresa Gomez-Diaz CNRS - France Grilles
Laurie  Goodman GigaScience
Ricardo Graciani Institute of Cosmos Sciences, University of Barcelona
Annabel Grant GEANT
Christian Grimm DFN-Verein
David Groep Nikhef
Julian Gruber Dat Data / Miami Foundation
Clare Gryce University College London
Ingemar Häggström EISCAT Scientific Association
Juha Hakala The National Library of Finland
Lukas Hämmerle GÉANT 4 / SWITCH
Hilary Hanahoe Trust-IT Services LTD
Vera Hansper CSC
Ann Harding SWITCH/GEANT
Marcus Hardt KIT
Nicolas Harraudeau CERN (European Organization for Nuclear Research)
Piyush Harsh Zurich University of Applied Sciences
Sigve Haug AEC-LHEP University of Bern
Brigitte Hausstein GESIS - Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences
Margareta Hellström Lund University & ICOS Carbon Portal
Juha Herrala Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Peter Hinrich SURFnet
Monic Hodes Hodes Management & Consultancy
Hendri Hondorp University of Twente
Gyongyi Horvath GEANT
Falco Hüser Technical University of Denmark
Emir Imamagic University Computing Centre (SRCE)
Neringa Jackevice LITNET / GEANT
marie-christine jacquemot INIST-CNRS
Machiel Jansen SURFsara
Robert Jäschke The University of Sheffield
Jan Jona Javoršek Jozef Stefan Institute
Xavier Jeannin RENATER
Mark Johnston GEANT
Bob Jones CERN
Sarah Jones Digital Curation Centre
Peter Kacsuk MTA SZTAKI
Urpo Kaila CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd./ EUDAT
Maithili Kalamkar SURFsara
Tibor Kalman GWDG
Christos Kanellopoulos GRNET
Fotis Karayannis The Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research (NWO)
Mathijs Kattenberg SURFsara
Jason Knabl Compute Canada
Kostas Koumantaros GRNET S.A
Daniel Kouril CESNET z.s.p.o.
Angelina Kraft Technische Informationsbibliothek (TIB) German National Library of Science and Technology
Narayanan Krishnan Instruct
Wolfgang Kuchinke Heinrich-Heine University Duesseldorf
Iryna Kuchma Stichting eIFL.net
Gitte Kudsk DeIC
Sylvia Kuijpers SURFnet
Zeynep Kurkcuoglu Soner Utrecht University
Cyril L'Orphelin Centre de Calcul de l'IN2P3
Damien Lecarpentier EUDAT
Sangho Lee KISTI
Seungbok Lee KISTI
Vincent Legoll CNRS - IPHC
Yannick  Legré EGI Foundation
Stephanie Legutke Deutsches Klimarechenzentrum
Simon Leinen SWITCH
Drew Leske Compute Canada
IOANNIS Liabotis GRNET S.A
Simon C. Lin Academia Sinica Grid Computing Centre
Mikael Linden CSC - IT Center for Science
Ari Lukkarinen CSC - IT Center for Science
Jason Maassen Netherlands eScience Center
GIorgio Pietro Maggi INFN and Politecnico di Bari
Garreth Malone HEAnet Ltd.
Paolo Manghi CNR - ISTI
Andrea Manieri ENGINEERING INGEGNERIA INFORMATICA S.P.A.
Natalia Manola Athena Research and Innovation Centre
Nicola Mario Marcucci INGV
Gilles Mathieu France Grilles/INSERM
Kimmo Mattila CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd
Ludek Matyska CESNET z.s.p.o.
Paul Maurice GÉANT
Leslie McIntosh Washington University in St. Louis
Karlheinz  Meier Heidelberg University
Shiraz Memon Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH
Víctor Méndez Muñoz Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
karl Meyer geant
Irina Mikhailava GÉANT
Genevieve Moguilny IPGP / CNRS
Chris Morris STFC
Matti Myllykoski Helsinki University Library
Susanne Naegele-Jackson RRZE / University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Suhaimi NAPIS Universiti Putra Malaysia
Ian Neilson STFC UK
Ralph Niederberger Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Abraham Nieva de la Hidalga School of Computer Science and Informatics, CU
Modesto Orozco Institute for Research in Biomedicine (IRB Barcelona)
Per Öster CSC - IT Center for Science
Can Ozturan Bogazici University
Stefan Paetow Jisc Services Limited
Pasquale Pagano CNR - ISTI
Christian Pagé CERFACS
Robert Pająk ACC Cyfronet AGH
Christian Panigl ACOnet
Jerome Pansanel IPHC / CNRS
Boris Parak CESNET z.s.p.o.
Dmitrii Pasechnik Oxford University
Giulia Patucca ENGINEERING INGEGNERIA INFORMATICA S.P.A.
Henrik Pedersen DeIC
Radim Pesa Masaryk University, Institute of Computer Science
Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
Judith Pijnacker SURF
Tomasz Piontek IBCh PAS, PSNC
Marcin Plociennik ICHB PAS - PSNC
Sorina POP CNRS France Grilles
Pedro Principe University of Minho
Michal Prochazka Masaryk University, Institute of Computer Science
Fotis Psomopoulos Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Rob Quick Indiana University
Saskia Rademaker The Hague University of Applied Sciences
Duncan Rand Imperial College London / Jisc
Johannes Reetz Max-Planck Computing & Data Facility
Alasdair Reid European Future Innovation System (EFIS) Centre
Joachim Rijsdam Leiden University
Raphael Ritz MPCDF
Geneviève Romier CNRS France Grilles
Antonio Rosato CIRMMP and UNIVERSITY OF FLORENCE
Miroslav Ruda CESNET z.s.p.o.
George Ryall Science and Technology Facilities Council
Mischa Sallé FOM-Nikhef
David Salmon Jisc Technologies
Stelios Sartzetakis GRNET S.A
René Schneider Haute Ecole de Gestion Geneva
Patrik Schnellmann SWITCH
Brook Schofield GÉANT
Martin Schuckman Utrecht University, The Netherlands
Horst Schwichtenberg Fraunhofer SCAI
Eva Sciacca INAF Astrophysical Observatory of Catania
Gianfranco Sciacca AEC-LHEP University Bern
Matthew Scott GEANT
Afrodite Sevasti GRNET S.A
Nanjiang Shu Science for Life Laboratory
Callum Smith Instruct
Laure Souai Centre de Calcul de l'IN2P3
Vincenzo Spinoso EGI.eu/INFN
Alessandro Spinuso KNMI
Christine Staiger SURFsara
Zdenek Sustr CESNET z.s.p.o.
Helmut Sverenyák CESNET
Henk Swaters University of Twente
Marco Antonio Tangaro National Research Council, Institute of Biomembrane and Bioenergetics (IBBE-CNR)
Jakob Tendel Deutsches Forschungsnetz - DFN
Viet Tran Institute of Informatics  SAS
Luca Trani KNMI
Ron Trompert SURFsara
Andrei Tsaregorodtsev CPPM-IN2P3-CNRS
Luuk Uljee SURFsara
Sahar Vahdati University of Bonn-Germany
Anwar Vahed Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
Anwar Vahed Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
Maarten van Bentum University of Twente
Mark van de Sanden SURFsara
Niels van Dijk SURFnet
Paul van Dijk SURFnet
Kees van Eijden Utrecht University
René van Horik DANS
Hans van Piggelen SURFsara
Arjen Van Rijn Nikhef
Jos VanWezel Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
marco verlato INFN
Domenico Vicinanza GEANT and Anglia Ruskin University
Rudolf Vohnout CESNET
Beatrix Weber GEANT
Pavel Weber Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Jens Weismueller Leibniz Supercomputing Centre
Marcin Werla PSNC
Angus Whyte Digital Curation Centre, University of Edinburgh
Heinrich Widmann Deutsches Klimarechenzentrum (DKRZ)
Jan Wiebelitz Leibniz Universität Hannover
Roxanne Wyns LIBIS @KU Leuven
Kazu Yamaji National Institute of Informatics
HANWEI YEN Academia Sinica Grid Computing Centre (ASGC)
Wolfgang Zenk-Möltgen GESIS - Leibniz-Institute for the Social Sciences
Zhiming Zhao University of Amsterdam